Dr. Lisa Resca Berger
Dr. Lisa R. Berger

Dr. Lisa R. Berger

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1982805818

Dr. Lisa R. Berger D.C.

Chiropractor

She is located at 2721 Brookstone Court in Las Vegas, NV 89117. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982805818. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 838-0294.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lisa Resca Berger, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lisa R. Berger.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Payments received

Drug payment

Boston Scientific $144

Other

Food and Beverage $144

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 28 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kevin P. Colan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7488 West Sahara Avenue Las Vegas, 89117, NV
Dr. Andy Jin-Hong Lam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 7955 West Sahara Avenue Las Vegas, 89117, NV
Dr. Heidi Shelton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 1215 South Fort Apache Road Las Vegas, 89117, NV
Dr. Ronald Lee Greenawalt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7500 West Sahara Avenue Las Vegas, 89117, NV
Dr. Rodney Perry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6837 West Charleston Boulevard Las Vegas, 89117, NV
Dr. Darren Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 715 Mall Ring Circle Suite 100 Henderson, 89014, NV
Dr. Benjamin Bill Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 280 8515 Edna Avenue Las Vegas, 89117, NV
Dr. Roberto Jose Medina
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 8678 Spring Mountain Road Las Vegas, 89117, NV
Dr. Jacob Ryan Steckel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 130 8678 Spring Mountain Road Las Vegas, 89117, NV

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Lisa Resca Berger accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lisa Resca Berger accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lisa Resca Berger?

Dr. Lisa Resca Berger's office is located at 2721 Brookstone Court in Las Vegas, NV 89117.

What conditions does Dr. Lisa Resca Berger treat?

Dr. Lisa Resca Berger provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain. For the full list see this list.